Welcome to

Riverside School

  1. Our school
  2. Staff

Staff

Principal: Mrs Olivia Lavery

Vice Principal Miss Shona McCann

Head of Post 16: Miss Laura McAuley

Head of Senior School: Mrs Caitlin McCann

Head of Junior School: Mrs Jayne Meharg

Head of Foundation: Mrs Breda McPeake

Learning Support Coordinator: Mrs Rachel McCombe

 

Please contact school if your require any further information on your child's class.

Class Teacher Classroom Assistants
Nursery Mrs Rachel McCombe 

Sharee Bates, Catherine Whiteside, Amme Graham, Taylor Nixon, Sam Gilmour, Lisa Marie Boyd, Rose Marquess, Leanne Fryers, Lisa Gould, Abi Davies-Phillips, Eileen Tohill, Amber McKendry, Kirsty Johnston, Tracey Bogle, Victoria Hogg, Nia Walker, Lynne McGall, Lauren Douglas, Hannah Lynas, Jenna Rantin, Sam Jane, Darren Fryers, Lisa Mulholland

 


JSEN Mrs Amy Wells
J1A Miss Sarah Fallon 
J1B Miss Cathy Gaston
J1C  Mrs Breda McPeake 
J2 Miss Zoe Williamson

J3

Miss Katie Allen

J4

               Mrs Tina Moss

June McCormick, Katie Fee, Hannah Adams, Michelle Fleming, Jenny Gaul, Leonie Allen, Clare Martin, Karen Stewart, Tammy Adair, Alea Adair, Caitlin McCashin, Charlotte Williams, Megan S, Melanie Mahaffy, Heather Christie, Cliodhna Donnelly, Lauren Dowel,l Erin Agnew, Nicola McCorriston, Victoria Gaston, Alicia Magill 

 



J5

 Mrs Jayne Meharg

 J6

Mrs Carmel Duffy/

Mrs Laura Graham

J7

 Mrs Emma Flynn

J8

Mrs Jill Ravey/ Amy B

MSEN

Mrs Emily Heaney

S1

Mrs Roisin Reid (maternity)

Mr Connell Lemon

Jackie McAteer, Marie Byrne, Natalie Reid, Brenda Williamson, Ciara Arnold, Gosia Quinn, Joan McIlfatrick, Rhonda Kennoway

 

S2

Mrs Judith Creighton

Mrs Sarah Chapman

Mrs Laura Maybin

S3

Mrs Caitlin McCann

Nurture

Mr Dean McLarnon

Charlene Caldwell,  Caolan Loughran, Amber Gould, Joanna Wieraszko, Lauren McAleese, Susan Duffy, Jade Mawhinney, Tracey Stirling ,Michaela Parizkova, Emma Neill, Hannah Sproston, Laura McConachie

 

 

SSEN

 Mrs Anita Shears (maternity)

Miss Jess Moreland 

Vibe

Miss Laura McAuley

Other Staff 

Senior Clerical Officer: Mrs Sharon  Alexander

Assistant Clerical officer and school parent worker: Ms Audrey Finlay

Physiotherapy: 

Martina Mc Toal

Diane Mitchell

Occupational Therapy:

Alexandra Perry 

Catherine Mc Cutcheon

Building Supervisor:

Mr Adam Church 

 Speech Therapy

           Anna Lee              anna.lee@northerntrust.hscni.net

         Laura Weir             laura.weir@northerntrust.hscni.net

  Pamela Rantin       pamela.rantin@northerntrust.hscni.net